2016 Rosette Show Results

JANUARY 30th & 31st   HARROGATE   Judge: PETE WARDMAN

BIS   –      Greenmount Cavies(5/8 Bi/Ag Bi Sow)

Reserve – Beauvale Cavies (U5 Roan or AOC sow)

3rd       – Riggs Head Cavies (5/8 Roan or AOC sow)

Best Boar – Beauvale Cavies (Ad Roan or AOC boar)

2nd Greenmount Cavies

3rd Greenmount Cavies

Best Sow – Greenmount Cavies(5/8 Bi/Ag Bi Sow)

2nd Beauvale Cavies

3rd Riggs Head Cavies

For points competition purposes, the results by colour class:-

Solid or Agouti

1st   – Viking Cavies (Ad boar)
2nd – Melanie Bell       (5/8 sow)
3rd – Viking Cavies (Ad boar)

Bi Colour or Agouti Bi
1st  – Greenmount Cavies      (5/8 sow)
2nd – Greenmount Cavies      (U5 sow)
3rd – Melanie Bell       (U5 sow)

Tri colour or Agouti Tri
1st  – Greenmount Cavies      (Ad boar)
2nd – Malaxis Stud              (5/8 boar)
3rd – Beauvale Cavies          (U5 sow)

Roan or AOC
1st  – Beauvale Cavies          (U5 sow)
2nd – Riggs Head Cavies       (5/8 sow)
3rd – Beauvale Cavies          (Ad boar)

Juvenile Section
1st –
2nd –
3rd –

APRIL 10th  BIRMINGHAM CC  Judge: JULIE GALLAGHER

BIS   –  Phoebe Pizer

Reserve – Melanie Bell

3rd       –  Melanie Bell

 

Best Boar – Perfume Pigs

2nd Phoebe Pizer

3rd Perfume Pigs

Best Sow – Phoebe Pizer

2nd Melanie Bell

3rd Melanie Bell

For points competition purposes, the results by colour class:-

Solid or Agouti

1st   – Melanie Bell
2nd –  Charlesworth Stud
3rd –   No Exhibit

Bi Colour or Agouti Bi
1st  – Melanie Bell
2nd – Phoebe Pizer
3rd – Perfume Pigs

Tri colour or Agouti Tri
1st  – Beauvale Cavies
2nd – Melanie Bell
3rd – Dean McIwraith

Roan or AOC
1st  – Phoebe Pizer
2nd – Melanie Bell
3rd – Perfume Pigs

Juvenile Section
1st – Dean McIwraith
2nd – Scott Burnett
3rd – Scott Burnett

MAY 21st   DEVON COUNTY   Judge: HELEN McCORMICK

BIS   – Porcupine Cavies

Reserve – Emma Wiliams

3rd       –  Emma Wiliams

 

Best Boar – Porcupine Cavies

2nd Barnwell Stud

3rd Emma Wiliams

Best Sow – Porcupine Cavies

2nd Barnwell Stud

3rd Teresa Holmes

For points competition purposes, the results by colour class:-

Solid or Agouti

1st   – No Exhibit
2nd –  No Exhibit
3rd –  No Exhibit

Bi Colour or Agouti Bi
1st  – Barnwell Stud
2nd – Barnwell Stud
3rd – Barnwell Stud

Tri colour or Agouti Tri
1st  – Teresa Holmes
2nd – Porcupine Cavies
3rd – Porcupine Cavies

Roan or AOC
1st  – Porcupine Cavies
2nd – Emma Wiliams
3rd – Emma Wiliams

Juvenile Section
1st – No Exhibit
2nd – No Exhibit
3rd – No Exhibit

JUNE 12th   CUMBRIA   Judge: DEREK PIKE

BIS   – Dean McIlwraith

Reserve – Riggs Head Cavies 

3rd       – Melanie Bell

 

Best Boar – Dean McIlwraith

2nd Riggs Head Cavies

3rd Riggs Head Cavies

Best Sow – Melanie Bell

2nd Riggs Head Cavies

3rd Cloud 9 Cavies 

For points competition purposes, the results by colour class:-

Solid or Agouti

1st   – Melanie Bell
2nd – Riggs Head Cavies
3rd – Matt Haslam

Bi Colour or Agouti Bi
1st  – Beauvale Cavies
2nd – Melanie Bell
3rd – Riggs Head Cavies

Tri colour or Agouti Tri
1st  – Dean McIwraith
2nd – Riggs Head Cavies
3rd – Riggs Head Cavies

Roan or AOC
1st  – Melanie Bell
2nd – Riggs Head Cavies
3rd – Cloud 9 Cavies

Juvenile Section
1st – Dean McIwraith
2nd – Logan Renouf
3rd – Logan Renouf

JUNE 25th   SW CHAMPS   Judge: JIM McCORMICK

BIS   – Barnwell Stud

Reserve – Melanie Bell

3rd       – Dean McIlwraith

 

Best Boar – Dean McIlwraith 

2nd J & B Cavies

3rd Winnington Cavies

Best Sow – Barnwell Stud

2nd Melanie Bell

3rd Winnington Cavies

For points competition purposes, the results by colour class:-

Solid or Agouti

1st   – Melanie Bell
2nd – J & B Cavies
3rd – Mountain Cavies

Bi Colour or Agouti Bi
1st  – Barnwell Stud
2nd – Winnington Cavies
3rd – J & B Cavies

Tri colour or Agouti Tri
1st  – Dean McIwraith
2nd – Winnington Cavies
3rd – Barnwell Stud

Roan or AOC
1st  – Melanie Bell
2nd – J & B Cavies
3rd – Captains Cavies

Juvenile Section
1st – Dean McIwraith
2nd – No Exhibit
3rd – No Exhibit

JULY 16th   NCC STAFFORD   Judge: PAUL CONWAY

BIS   – Dean McIlwraith

Reserve – Barnwell Stud  

3rd       – Barnwell Stud

 

Best Boar – Dean McIlwraith

2nd Riggs Head Cavies

3rd Melanie Bell

Best Sow – Barnwell Stud

2nd Barnwell Stud

3rd Riggs Head Cavies

For points competition purposes, the results by colour class:-

Solid or Agouti

1st   – Melanie Bell
2nd – No Exhibit
3rd – No Exhibit

Bi Colour or Agouti Bi
1st  – Riggs Head Cavies
2nd – Melanie Bell
3rd – Riggs Head Cavies

Tri colour or Agouti Tri
1st  – Dean McIwraith
2nd – Barnwell Stud
3rd – Barnwell Stud

Roan or AOC
1st  – Riggs Head Cavies
2nd – Riggs Head Cavies
3rd – Melanie Bell

Juvenile Section
1st – Dean McIwraith
2nd – Logan Renouf
3rd – Logan Renouf

SEPTEMBER 10th  REAL LONDON   Judge: GERRY HARVEY

BIS   – Perfume Pigs

Reserve – J & B Cavies 

3rd       – Perfume Pigs

 

Best Boar – Perfume Pigs

2nd Phoebe Pizer

3rd Perfume Pigs

Best Sow – Perfume Pigs

2nd J & B Cavies

3rd Lonestar Stud

For points competition purposes, the results by colour class:-

Solid or Agouti

1st   – Spawood Stud
2nd – Melanie Bell
3rd – Joyce Cavannagh

Bi Colour or Agouti Bi
1st  – J & B Cavies
2nd – Beauvale Cavies
3rd – Perfume Pigs

Tri colour or Agouti Tri
1st  – Lonestar Stud
2nd – Lonestar Stud
3rd – Phoebe Pizer

Roan or AOC
1st  – Perfume Pigs
2nd – Perfume Pigs
3rd – Perfume Pigs

Juvenile Section
1st – Dean McIwraith
2nd – Ben Booth
3rd – Ben Booth

SEPTEMBER 24th   LINCOLN   Judge: IAN REYNOLDS

BIS   –  Aldborough Cavies

Reserve – Tipsy Cavies

3rd       – Melanie Bell

 

Best Boar – Tipsy Cavies

2nd Harriett Moore

3rd Tipsy Cavies

Best Sow – Aldborough Cavies

2nd Melanie Bell

3rd Tipsy Cavies

For points competition purposes, the results by colour class:-

Solid or Agouti

1st   – Tipsy Cavies
2nd –  Tipsy Cavies
3rd –   Spawood Stud

Bi Colour or Agouti Bi
1st  – Aldborough Cavies
2nd – Melanie Bell
3rd – Tipsy Cavies

Tri colour or Agouti Tri
1st  – Tipsy Cavies
2nd – Harriett Moore
3rd –  C Moore

Roan or AOC
1st  – Melanie Bell
2nd – Tipsy Cavies
3rd – Melanie Bell

Juvenile Section
1st – Harriett Moore
2nd – Dean McIwraith
3rd – C Moore

Advertisements