2015 Rosette Show Results

JANUARY 25th   HARROGATE   Judge: Ian Reynolds

BIS   –      Malaxis Stud (Ad Tri/Ag Tri Sow)

Reserve – Tipsy Cavies (Ad Roan or AOC sow)

3rd       – Riggs Head Cavies (Ad Tri/Ag Tri Sow)

Best Boar – Malaxis Stud (5/8 Tri/Ag Tri)

2nd Beauvale Junior

3rd Tipsy Cavies

Best Sow – Malaxis Stud (Ad Tri/Ag Tri) 

2nd Tipsy Cavies

3rd Riggs Head Cavies

For points competition purposes, the results by colour class:-

Solid or Agouti
1st   – Greenmount Cavies (Ad sow)
2nd – Suzanne Wight         (U5 boar)
3rd – Suzanne Wight          (U5 sow)

Bi Colour or Agouti Bi
1st  – Lunapig Cavies         (5/8 sow)
2nd – Keyworth Stud          (Ad sow)
3rd – Tipsy Cavies              (U5 sow)

Tri colour or Agouti Tri
1st  – Malaxis Stud              (Ad sow)
2nd – Riggs Head Cavies      (Ad sow)
3rd – Tipsy Cavies                (Ad sow)

Roan or AOC
1st  –  Tipsy Cavies              (Ad sow)
2nd – Beauvale Junior           (5/8 boar)
3rd – Greenmount Cavies      (5/8 sow)

Juvenile Section
1st – Beauvale Junior           (5/8 Roan/AOC boar)
2nd – Beauvale Junior          (U5 Tri/Ag Tri sow)
3rd – Keyworth Stud            (Ad Bi/Ag Bi sow)

FEBRUARY 22ND WESSEX CC   Judge: JULIE GALLAGHER

BIS   –      Barnwell Stud

Reserve – Barnwell Stud

3rd       – Mahogany Stud

Best Boar – Barnwell Stud

2nd    Barnwell Stud

3rd    Charlesworth Stud

Best Sow – Barnwell Stud

2nd Mahogany Stud

3rd Charlesworth Stud

For points competition purposes, the results by colour class:-

Solid or Agouti
1st   – Charlesworth Stud (Ad boar)
2nd – Barnwell Stud      (5/8 boar)
3rd – Charlesworth Stud          (5/8 boar)

Bi Colour or Agouti Bi
1st  –  Barnwell Stud      (5/8 boar)
2nd – Sandhills Stud          (Ad sow)
3rd – Barnwell Stud      (5/8 boar)

Tri colour or Agouti Tri
1st  – Barnwell Stud      (5/8 sow)
2nd – Mahogany Stud      (U5 sow)
3rd – Charlesworth Stud  (Ad sow)

Roan or AOC
1st  –  Barnwell Stud      (5/8 sow)
2nd – Barnwell Stud      (U5 sow)
3rd – Barnwell Stud      (U5 sow)

Juvenile Section
No entries

FEBRUARY 28TH   ESSEX CS   Judge: PETE WARDMAN

BIS   –      Perfume Pigs

Reserve – Melanie Bell

3rd       – Melanie Bell

Best Boar –  Beauvale Cavies 

2nd          Beauvale Cavies

3rd            Melanie Bell

Best Sow – Perfume Pigs

2nd             Melanie Bell

3rd              Melanie Bell 

For points competition purposes, the results by colour class:-

Solid or Agouti
1st   – Melanie Bell
2nd – Melanie Bell
3rd – Melanie Bell

Bi Colour or Agouti Bi
1st  – Melanie Bell
2nd – Rory Southgate
3rd – Perfume Pigs

Tri colour or Agouti Tri
1st  – Beauvale Cavies
2nd – Melanie Bell
3rd – Melanie Bell

Roan or AOC
1st  – Perfume Pigs
2nd – Melanie Bell
3rd – Beauvale Cavies

Juvenile Section
1st – Rory Southgate
2nd – Rory Southgate
3rd – Beauvale Junior

MARCH 21ST   LINCOLN CC   Judge: BETTY CRICK

BIS   –      Tipsy Cavies

Reserve – Melanie Bell

3rd       – Spawood Stud

Best Boar – Tipsy Cavies

2nd        Spawood Stud

3rd         Spawood Stud

Best Sow –  Melanie Bell 

2nd         Spawood Stud

3rd          Tipsy Cavies  

For points competition purposes, the results by colour class:-

Solid or Agouti
1st   – Spawood Stud
2nd – Melanie Bell
3rd – Melanie Bell

Bi Colour or Agouti Bi
1st  – Tipsy Cavies
2nd – Tipsy Cavies
3rd – Tipsy Cavies

Tri colour or Agouti Tri
1st  – Melanie Bell
2nd – Melanie Bell
3rd – Tipsy Cavies

Roan or AOC
1st  – Spawood Stud
2nd – Melanie Bell
3rd – Spawood Stud

Juvenile Section
1st – Keyworth Stud
2nd – Keyworth Stud
3rd – Beauvale Junior

APRIL 11TH   YORKSHIRE CC (KEIGHLEY)  Judge: DON PAYNE

BIS   –      Melanie Bell

Reserve – Melanie Bell

3rd       – Melanie Bell

Best Boar – Tipsy Cavies

2nd        Melanie Bell

3rd         Tipsy Cavies

Best Sow –  Melanie Bell 

2nd         Melanie Bell

3rd          Melanie Bell  

For points competition purposes, the results by colour class:-

Solid or Agouti
1st   – Tipsy Cavies
2nd – Charlesworth Stud
3rd – Melanie Bell

Bi Colour or Agouti Bi
1st  – Melanie Bell
2nd – Tipsy Cavies
3rd – Tipsy Cavies

Tri colour or Agouti Tri
1st  – Melanie Bell
2nd – Tipsy Cavies
3rd –  Lunapig Cavies

Roan or AOC
1st  – Melanie Bell
2nd – Julie Gallagher
3rd – No Exhibit

Juvenile Section
1st – Keyworth Stud
2nd – Keyworth Stud
3rd – No Exhibit

MAY 23rd   DEVON COUNTY  Judge: NIKKI MATTHEWS

BIS   –      B & I Lewis

Reserve – David Parnall

3rd       – Barnwell Stud

Best Boar – Lexey Hollingdrake

2nd       B & I Lewis

3rd       David Parnall

Best Sow – B & I Lewis

2nd       David Parnall

3rd         Barnwell Stud

For points competition purposes, the results by colour class:-

Solid or Agouti
1st   – David Parnall
2nd – David Parnall
3rd – Charlesworth Stud

Bi Colour or Agouti Bi
1st  – B & I Lewis
2nd – Beauvale Cavies
3rd – Chris & Chloe Bird

Tri colour or Agouti Tri
1st  – Barnwell Stud
2nd – B & I Lewis
3rd – B & I Lewis

Roan or AOC
1st  – Lexey Hollingdrake
2nd – Chris & Chloe Bird
3rd –  Lexey Hollingdrake

Juvenile Section
1st – Beauvale Junior
2nd -Beauvale Junior
3rd – No Exhibit

JUNE 14TH   CUMBRIA CC  Judge: PAUL CONWAY

BIS   –     Tipsy Cavies

Reserve Melanie Bell 

3rd       – Melanie Bell

Best Boar – Melanie Bell

2nd      Lunapig Cavies

3rd       Beauvale Cavies

Best Sow – Tipsy Cavies

2nd       Melanie Bell

3rd         Melanie Bell

For points competition purposes, the results by colour class:-

Solid or Agouti
1st   – Tipsy Cavies
2nd – Melanie Bell
3rd – Beauvale Cavies

Bi Colour or Agouti Bi
1st  – Melanie Bell
2nd – Tipsy Cavies
3rd – Lunapig Cavies

Tri colour or Agouti Tri
1st  – Tipsy Cavies
2nd – Tipsy Cavies
3rd – Lunapig Cavies

Roan or AOC                                                                                                        1st  – Melanie Bell
2nd – Suzanne Wight
3rd – Beauvale Cavies

Juvenile Section
1st – Keyworth Stud
2nd -Beauvale Junior
3rd – Beauvale Junior

JUNE 28TH   SOUTH WEST CHAMPS  Judge: TONY O’NEILL

BIS   –     Perfume Pigs

Reserve – Perfume Pigs

3rd       – Melanie Bell

Best Boar – Montagu Maxted-Gammie

2nd      Melanie Bell

3rd       Tarquin Stud

Best Sow – Perfume Pigs

2nd       Perfume Pigs

3rd         Melanie Bell

For points competition purposes, the results by colour class:-

Solid or Agouti
1st   – Melanie Bell
2nd – Charlesworth Stud
3rd – Melanie Bell

Bi Colour or Agouti Bi
1st  – Perfume Pigs
2nd – Perfume Pigs
3rd – Melanie Bell

Tri colour or Agouti Tri
1st  – Melanie Bell
2nd – Montagu Maxted-Gammie
3rd – Tarquin Stud

Roan or AOC                                                                                                        1st  – Melanie Bell
2nd – Perfume Pigs
3rd – Perfume Pigs

Juvenile Section
1st – No Exhibit
2nd -No Exhibit
3rd – No Exhibit

JULY 5TH   BIRMINGHAM CC  Judge: CAROLINE SMITH

BIS   –     Perfume Pigs

Reserve – Perfume Pigs

3rd       – Perfume Pigs

Best Boar – Tipsy Cavies

2nd      Melanie Bell

3rd       Beauvale Cavies

Best Sow – Perfume Pigs

2nd       Perfume Pigs

3rd          Perfume Pigs

For points competition purposes, the results by colour class:-

Solid or Agouti
1st   – Tipsy Cavies
2nd – Melanie Bell
3rd – Beauvale Cavies

Bi Colour or Agouti Bi
1st  – Perfume Pigs
2nd – Perfume Pigs
3rd – Tipsy Cavies

Tri colour or Agouti Tri
1st  – Melanie Bell
2nd – Tipsy Cavies
3rd – Melanie Bell

Roan or AOC                                                                                                        1st  –  Perfume Pigs
2nd – Melanie Bell
3rd – Beauvale Cavies

Juvenile Section
1st – Keyworth Stud
2nd -Beauvale Junior
3rd – Beauvale Junior

SEPTEMBER 12TH   REAL LONDON  Judge: HELEN McCORMICK

BIS   –     Lonestar Stud

Reserve – Denmark 4-Ever

3rd       – Perfume Pigs

Best Boar – Lonestar Stud

2nd      Denmark 4-Ever

3rd       Perfume Pigs

Best Sow – Perfume Pigs

2nd       Denmark 4-Ever

3rd         Beauvale Junior

For points competition purposes, the results by colour class:-

Solid or Agouti
1st   – Denmark 4-Ever
2nd – Beauvale Junior
3rd – Phoebe Pizer

Bi Colour or Agouti Bi
1st  – Perfume Pigs
2nd – Denmark 4-Ever
3rd – Greenmount Cavies

Tri colour or Agouti Tri
1st  – Greenmount Cavies
2nd – Lonestar Stud
3rd – Beauvale Cavies

Roan or AOC                                                                                                        1st  – Lonestar Stud
2nd – Perfume Pigs
3rd – Perfume Pigs

Juvenile Section

1st -Beauvale Junior
2nd -Keyworth Stud
3rd – Keyworth Stud

SEPTEMBER 26TH   SCOTTISH NATIONAL  Judge: BRIAN LEIPER

BIS   –

Reserve – 

3rd       –

Best Boar – 

2nd

3rd

Best Sow – 

2nd

3rd         

For points competition purposes, the results by colour class:-

Solid or Agouti
1st   –
2nd –
3rd –

Bi Colour or Agouti Bi
1st  –
2nd –
3rd –

Tri colour or Agouti Tri
1st  –
2nd –
3rd –

Roan or AOC                                                                                                        1st  –
2nd – 
3rd –

Juvenile Section

1st –
2nd –
3rd –

OCTOBER 17TH   REDRUTH CC  Judge: IAN REYNOLDS deputising for Ian Cindery who was unwell

BIS   – Chris and Chloe Bird

Reserve – 

3rd       –

Best Boar – 

2nd

3rd

Best Sow – Chris & Chloe Bird

2nd

3rd         

For points competition purposes, the results by colour class:-

Solid or Agouti
1st   – David Parnall
2nd – B & I Lewis
3rd – Non-member

Bi Colour or Agouti Bi
1st  – David Parnall
2nd – B & I Lewis
3rd – Non-member

Tri colour or Agouti Tri
1st  – Chris & Chloe Bird
2nd – B & I Lewis
3rd – B & I Lewis

Roan or AOC                                                                                                        

1st  –
2nd – 
3rd –

Juvenile Section

1st –
2nd –
3rd –

Advertisements