2014 Rosette Show Results

 

JANUARY 25th   HARROGATE   Judge: HELEN McCORMICK

BIS   –      Riggs Head Cavies

Reserve – Lonestar Stud

3rd       – Lunapig Cavies

For points competition purposes, the results by colour class:-

Solid or Agouti
1st   – Mel Bell
2nd – Viking Cavies
2 entries

Bi Colour or Agouti Bi
1st  – Riggs Head Cavies
2nd – Greenmount Cavies
3rd – Tarquin Stud

Tri colour or Agouti Tri
1st  – Lonestar Stud
2nd – Lunapig Cavies
3rd – Lunapig Cavies

Roan or AOC
1st  –  Lunapig Cavies
2nd – Spawood Stud
3rd – Suzanne Wight

Juvenile Section
1st – Siobhan Beaudin
2nd – Siobhan Beaudin
3rd – James Harris

FEBRUARY 23RD  EPSOM  Judge: PENNY BELL

BIS             Lonestar Stud

Reserve      Lonestar Stud

3rd               Heartsease Cavies

For points competition purposes, the results by colour class:-

Solid or Agouti
1st             Phoebe Pizer
2nd            Phoebe Pizer
2 entries

Bi Colour or Agouti Bi
1st           Lonestar Stud
2nd          Kaimyk Cavies
3rd           Heartsease Cavies

Tri colour or Agouti Tri
1st           Lonestar Stud
2nd          Lonestar Stud
3rd           Phoebe Pizer

Roan or AOC
1st           Lonestar Stud
2nd          Heartsease Cavies
3rd           Perfume Pigs

Juvenile Section
1st             Cozmic Cavies
2nd            Cozmic Cavies
3rd             James Harris

29 MARCH  LINCOLN CC   Judge: DON PAYNE

BIS            Mel Bell

Reserve     Mel Bell

3rd             Beauvale Cavies

For points competition purposes, the results by colour class:-

Solid or Agouti
1st            Mel Bell
2nd           Kay Cumber
3rd            no entry

Bi Colour or Agouti Bi
1st           Mel Bell
2nd          Beauvale Cavies
3rd           Mel Bell

Tri colour or Agouti Tri
1st           Mel Bell
2nd          Beauvale Cavies
3rd           Ronnie Smith

Roan or AOC
1st          Mel Bell
2nd         Spawood Stud
3rd          Beauvale Cavies

Juvenile Section
1st          Beauvale Junior
2nd         Beauvale Junior
3rd          Beauvale Junior

12 APRIL  YORKSHIRE CC   Judge: Rex Matthews

BIS        Greenmount Cavies

Reserve Greenmount Cavies

3rd        Greenmount Cavies

For points competition purposes, the results by colour class:-

Solid or Agouti
1st      Greenmount Cavies
2nd      Lunapig Cavies
3rd      Mel Bell

Bi Colour or Agouti Bi
1st      Greenmount Cavies
2nd     Riggs Head Cavies
3rd      Mel Bell

Tri colour or Agouti Tri
1st     Lunapig Cavies
2nd    Mel Bell
3rd     Greenmount Cavies

Roan or AOC
1st    Lunapig Cavies
2nd   Greenmount Cavies
3rd    Suzanne Wight

Juvenile Section
1st  Beauvale Junior
2nd  Beauvale Junior
3rd  Beauvale Junior

10 MAY  WELLAND VALLEY CC   Judge: BETTY CRICK

CANCELLED DUE TO LACK OF ENTRIES.

 

24 MAY  DEVON COUNTY   Judge: IAN CINDERBY

BIS   B & I Lewis

Reserve  B & I Lewis

3rd  Chris & Chloe Bird

For points competition purposes, the results by colour class:-

Solid or Agouti
1st  Ronnie Smith
2nd
3rd

Bi Colour or Agouti Bi
1st   B & I Lewis
2nd  Chris & Chloe Bird
3rd  Ronnie Smith

Tri colour or Agouti Tri
1st   B & I Lewis
2nd  Chris & Chloe Bird
3rd   B & I Lewis

Roan or AOC
1st  Suzanne Wight
2nd  B & I Lewis
3rd  Lexey Hollingdrake

Juvenile Section
1st  CJ Lawrence
2nd
3rd

7 JUNE  ROYAL CORNWALL  Judge: IAN REYNOLDS

BIS  B & I Lewis

Reserve  B & I Lewis

3rd     B & I Lewis

For points competition purposes, the results by colour class:-

Solid or Agouti No entries
1st
2nd
3rd

Bi Colour or Agouti Bi
1st   B & I Lewis
2nd  B & I Lewis
3rd   B & I Lewis

Tri colour or Agouti Tri
1st  B & I Lewis
2nd CJ Lawrence
3rd  B & I Lewis

Roan or AOC No entries
1st
2nd
3rd

Juvenile Section
1st   CJ Lawrence
2nd
3rd

21 JUNE  DUNFERMLINE R & CC  Judge: BRIAN LEIPER

BIS   Pamela Hunter

Reserve Beauvale Cavies

3rd        Beauvale Cavies

For points competition purposes, the results by colour class:-

Solid or Agouti
1st  Mel Bell
2nd
3rd

Bi Colour or Agouti Bi
1st   Mel Bell
2nd  Suzanne Wight
3rd  Pamela Hunter

Tri colour or Agouti Tri
1st  Pamela Hunter
2nd Beauvale Cavies
3rd  Beauvale Cavies

Roan or AOC
1st  Beauvale Cavies
2nd Beauvale Cavies
3rd  Beauvale Junior

Juvenile Section
1st  Beauvale Junior
2nd Beauvale Junior
3rd

6 JULY  BIRMINGHAM CC   Judge: CAROLINE SMITH

BIS  Phoebe Pizer

Reserve Tipsy Cavies

3rd         Tipsy Cavies

For points competition purposes, the results by colour class:-

Solid or Agouti
1st   Mel Bell
2nd  Tipsy Cavies
3rd  Beauvale Cavies

Bi Colour or Agouti Bi
1st   Tipsy Cavies
2nd  Tipsy Cavies
3rd   Phoebe Pizer

Tri colour or Agouti Tri
1st   Tipsy Cavies
2nd   Mel Bell
3rd   Tipsy Cavies

Roan or AOC
1st   Phoebe Pizer
2nd  Mel Bell
3rd  Beauvale Cavies

Juvenile Section
1st   Beauvale Junior
2nd  Beauvale Junior
3rd   Beauvale Junior

13 SEPTEMBER  REAL LONDON   Judge: GERRY HARVEY

BIS       Happy Days Cavies

Reserve Malaxis Stud

3rd         Phoebe Pizer

For points competition purposes, the results by colour class:-

Solid or Agouti
1st  Greenmount Cavies
2nd Beauvale Cavies
3rd  Beauvale Junior

Bi Colour or Agouti Bi
1st  Happy Days Cavies
2nd Matthews and Davey
3rd  Phoebe Pizer

Tri colour or Agouti Tri
1st  Malaxis Stud
2nd Tipsy Cavies
3rd  Beauvale Junior

Roan or AOC
1st Phoebe Pizer
2nd Perfume Pigs
3rd  Beauvale Cavies

Juvenile Section
1st   Beauvale Junior
2nd  Beauvale Junior
3rd   Beauvale Junior

29 NOVEMBER NCC XMAS SHOW LAVENDON   Judge: JIM McCORMICK

BIS        Perfume Pigs

Reserve  Tipsy Cavies

3rd         Perfume Pigs

For points competition purposes, the results by colour class:-

Solid or Agouti
1st Mel Bell
2nd Beauvale Cavies
3rd Suzanne Wight

Bi Colour or Agouti Bi
1st Perfume Pigs
2nd Mel Bell
3rd Mel Bell

Tri colour or Agouti Tri
1st Tipsy Cavies
2nd Tipsy Cavies
3rd  Tipsy Cavies

Roan or AOC
1st  Perfume Pigs
2nd Mel Bell
3rd Mel Bell

Juvenile Section
1st   Beauvale Junior
2nd  Beauvale Junior
3rd  Beauvale Junior

GO TO SCHEDULE PAGE TO DOWNLOAD A SHOW SCHEDULE

Advertisements